Pelargonium radicatum Vent.
cited name:
Pelargonium radicatum Vent.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1682-1695, vol. 41: t. 1718 (1815) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: radicatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: radicatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8727


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum radicatum (Vent.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium concavifolium (Pers.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium radicatum Vent.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1682-1695, vol. 41: t. 1718 (1815) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dkvls9asl0t224mgqjc4cqi8i3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-16
SESSION time in: 00:19:01
SESSION unix time in : 1568585941
SESSION unix time out: 1568586541
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568585941
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142