Thalia dealbata Fraser
cited name:
Thalia dealbata Fraser

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1682-1695, vol. 41: t. 1690 (1815) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dealbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dealbatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8742


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Maranta dealbata (Fraser) A.Dietr.
  2. Peronia stricta F.Delaroche
  3. Spirostylis biflora Raf.
  4. Thalia barbata Small

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thalia dealbata Fraser
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1682-1695, vol. 41: t. 1690 (1815) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vdks7um3pid0pnnqq14csusdt3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 23:30:18
SESSION unix time in : 1576189818
SESSION unix time out: 1576190418
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576189818
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182