Leptopteris hymenophylloides (A. Rich.) C. Presl [as Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.]
cited name:
Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.

J.S.C. Dumont d’Urville, Voyage de découvertes de l’Astrolabe, Plates, Division 1 + 2!!!, t. 16 (1833) [A.C. Vauthier]

drawing: A.C. Vauthier
engraving:

family: Osmundaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hymenophylloides
epithet recognized: hymenophylloides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=88613


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leptopteris hymenophylloides (A. Rich.) C. Presl [as Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.]
J.S.C. Dumont d’Urville, Voyage de découvertes de l’Astrolabe, Plates, Division 1 + 2!!!, t. 16 (1833) [A.C. Vauthier]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jc77md967vsmj9j98bh2r2nkt7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 05:43:45
SESSION unix time in : 1576385025
SESSION unix time out: 1576385625
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576385025
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223