Nymphaea alba L.
cited name:
Nymphaea alba L.

F.P. Chaumeton, Flore médicale, vol. 5: t. 247 (1831)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Nymphaeaceae
subfamily: Nymphaeoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=89441


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Castalia alba (L.) Greene
  2. Castalia minoriflora Simonk.
  3. Castalia speciosa Salisb.
  4. Nymphaea alba (Simonk.) Stucchi
  5. Nymphaea alba Lönnr.
  6. Nymphaea minoriflora (Simonk.) Wissjul.
  7. Nymphaea occidentalis Moss
  8. Nymphaea polystigma E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nymphaea alba L.
F.P. Chaumeton, Flore médicale, vol. 5: t. 247 (1831)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hjl23kvf27galub6bkm8ccm504
SESSION date in: 2019-11-23
SESSION time in: 02:48:38
SESSION unix time in : 1574473718
SESSION unix time out: 1574474318
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574473718
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140