Pelargonium lobatum Sims var. sphondylifolium

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1942-2022, vol. 45: t. 1986 (1818) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lobatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8995


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum heracleiforme (Lodd.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum lobatum (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  3. Geranium lobatum Burm.f.
  4. Pelargonium lobatum Sims

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium lobatum Sims var. sphondylifolium
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1942-2022, vol. 45: t. 1986 (1818) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u1djsrt4g86792hogr63nqo383
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:58:32
SESSION unix time in : 1568581112
SESSION unix time out: 1568581712
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568581112
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83