Disocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Barthlott [as Cactus phyllanthoides DC.]
cited name:
Cactus phyllanthoides DC.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2023-2104, vol. 46: t. 2092 (1819) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthoides
epithet recognized: phyllanthoides

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9031


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus alatus Willd.
  2. Cactus phyllanthoides DC.
  3. Cereus phyllanthoides (DC.) DC.
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthoides (DC.) Sweet
  5. Nopalxochia phyllanthoides (DC.) Britton & Rose
  6. Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Link
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Salm-Dyck
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Barthlott [as Cactus phyllanthoides DC.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2023-2104, vol. 46: t. 2092 (1819) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9luq60uqmvhg7r8sp3c7fe9g04
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 10:44:34
SESSION unix time in : 1576489474
SESSION unix time out: 1576490074
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576489474
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36