Pelargonium dasycaule Haw.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2023-2104, vol. 46: t. 2029 (1819) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dasycaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: dasycaulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9081

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Otidia dasycaulon Eckl. & Zeyh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium dasycaule Haw.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2023-2104, vol. 46: t. 2029 (1819) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5kepdrq34mfa3n1f87iq02p4e0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:02:38
SESSION unix time in : 1563264158
SESSION unix time out: 1563264758
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563264158
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163