Bruguiera gymnorhiza (L.) Lam.
cited name:
Bruguiera gymnorhiza (L.) Lam.

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 6: t. 400 (1828) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Rhizophoraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gymnorhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gymnorhizus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=91793


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bruguiera capensis Blume
  2. Bruguiera conjugata (L.) Merr.
  3. Bruguiera conjugata Stone
  4. Bruguiera gymnorhiza (Stone) Fosberg
  5. Bruguiera gymnorhiza Blume
  6. Bruguiera rhedii Tul.
  7. Bruguiera rheedei Blume
  8. Bruguiera rumphii Blume
  9. Bruguiera wightii Blume
  10. Bruguiera zippelii Blume
  11. Bruguiera zippelii Blume
  12. Rhizophora conjugata L.
  13. Rhizophora gymnorrhiza L.
  14. Rhizophora palun DC.
  15. Rhizophora tinctoria Blanco

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bruguiera gymnorhiza (L.) Lam.
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 6: t. 400 (1828) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bfcm5msb6o48a97kl7d1sh5qt2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 07:28:30
SESSION unix time in : 1573712910
SESSION unix time out: 1573713510
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573712910
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39