Cereus swartzii Griseb. [as Cactus fimbriatus Descourt.]
cited name:
Cactus fimbriatus Descourt.

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 6: t. 419 (1828) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fimbriatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: swartzii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=91900


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus fimbriatus Descourt.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus swartzii Griseb. [as Cactus fimbriatus Descourt.]
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 6: t. 419 (1828) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9k2gm6tctfs03m7qri6il08sq1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 18:20:17
SESSION unix time in : 1571588417
SESSION unix time out: 1571589017
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571588417
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186