Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson
cited name:
Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 6: t. 428 (1828) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Annonaceae
subfamily: Annonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=91945


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cananga mitrastigma (F. Muell.) Domin
  2. Cananga odorata (Blume) Koord. & Valeton
  3. Cananga scortechinii King
  4. Canangium mitrastigma (F. Muell.) Domin
  5. Canangium odoratum (Lam.) King
  6. Canangium scortechinii King
  7. Fitzgeraldia mitrastigma F. Muell.
  8. Unona odorata (Lam.) Baillon
  9. Uvaria odorata Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 6: t. 428 (1828) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jc257i9nmjhianbi3t89gvuug1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 07:24:18
SESSION unix time in : 1573712658
SESSION unix time out: 1573713258
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573712658
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39