Claytonia sibirica L.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2189-2274, vol. 48: t. 2243 (1821) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sibiricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sibiricus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9203

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Claytonia alsinoides Sims
  2. Claytonia alsinoides DC.
  3. Claytonia assarifolia Bong.
  4. Claytonia bifida Willd. ex Schultes
  5. Claytonia bulbifera A. Gray
  6. Claytonia sibirica Tatew. & Kobayasi
  7. Claytonia sibirica Tatew. & Kobayasi
  8. Claytonia unalaschkensis Fischer
  9. Limnia alsinoides (Sims) Haw.
  10. Limnia bulbifera (A. Gray) A. Heller
  11. Limnia sibirica (L.) Haw.
  12. Montia bulbifera (A. Gray) Howell
  13. Montia sibirica (L.) Howell
  14. Montia sibirica (A. Gray) B.L. Rob.
  15. Montia sibirica B.L. Rob.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Claytonia sibirica L.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2189-2274, vol. 48: t. 2243 (1821) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ooilee24gvr5riegmqnkonhtb1
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 19:01:55
SESSION unix time in : 1558371715
SESSION unix time out: 1558372315
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558371715
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215