Ambelania acida Aublet
cited name:
Ambelania acida Aublet

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 7: t. 480 (1829) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Apocynaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=92239


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ambelania cucumerina Spruce ex Miers
  2. Ambelania sagotii Muell. Arg.
  3. Ambelania tenuiflora Muell. Arg.
  4. Ambelania tenuiflora Muell. Arg.
  5. Willughbeia acida (Aublet) Oken
  6. Willughbeia acida (Aublet) J. Gmelin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ambelania acida Aublet
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 7: t. 480 (1829) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4kpq31ef5nm48kpt4s3g7qh7l1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 07:09:21
SESSION unix time in : 1576390161
SESSION unix time out: 1576390761
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576390161
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223