Nymphaea lotus L.
cited name:
Nymphaea lotus L.

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 8: t. 597 (1829) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Nymphaeaceae
subfamily: Nymphaeoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lotus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lotus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=92959


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Castalia edulis Salisb.
  2. Castalia lotus Tratt.
  3. Castalia mystica Salisb.
  4. Castalia pubescens Wood
  5. Castalia pubescens Blume
  6. Castalia sacra Salisb.
  7. Nymphaea dentata Schum. & Thonn.
  8. Nymphaea liberiensis A. Chev.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nymphaea lotus L.
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 8: t. 597 (1829) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d3rb5iuh09gk14fnqa55cmb5d3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 10:05:18
SESSION unix time in : 1573722318
SESSION unix time out: 1573722918
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573722318
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123