Ribes nigrum L.
cited name:
Ribes nigrum L.

J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, Traité des arbrisseaux et des arbustes cultivés en France, t. 84 (1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=93382


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia nigra (L.) Rupr.
  2. Ribes cyathiforme Pojark.
  3. Ribes nigrum Jancz.
  4. Ribes nigrum (Turcz. ex Ledeb.) Jancz.
  5. Ribes olidum Moench
  6. Ribes pauciflorum Turcz. ex Ledeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes nigrum L.
J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, Traité des arbrisseaux et des arbustes cultivés en France, t. 84 (1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hck3q5rvjeuhhs9ii1t5di3ue5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 02:05:32
SESSION unix time in : 1574298332
SESSION unix time out: 1574298932
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574298332
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36