Sedum spurium M. Bieb.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2356-2440, vol. 50: t. 2370 (1823) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spurius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spurius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9434

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros ciliaris Haw.
  2. Anacampseros dentata Haw.
  3. Anacampseros spuria (M. Bieb.) Haw.
  4. Crassula crenata Desf.
  5. Sedum ciliare (Haw.) Sweet
  6. Sedum congestum K. Koch ex Boiss.
  7. Sedum crenatum (Desf.) Boiss.
  8. Sedum dentatum (Haw.) DC.
  9. Sedum denticulatum Donn ex Haw.
  10. Sedum lazicum Boiss.
  11. Sedum oppositifolium Sims
  12. Phedimus spurius (M.Bieb.) ’t Hart

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum spurium M. Bieb.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2356-2440, vol. 50: t. 2370 (1823) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6m3cb29d3gjdgjcrkvc7b90dg5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 10:24:19
SESSION unix time in : 1566635059
SESSION unix time out: 1566635659
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566635059
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171