Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff. [as Cactus truncatus Link]
cited name:
Cactus truncatus Link

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2523-2606, vol. 52: t. 2562 (1825) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: truncatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: altensteinii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9536


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff.
  2. Zygocactus truncatus (Haw.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff. [as Cactus truncatus Link]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2523-2606, vol. 52: t. 2562 (1825) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hqjgmr3tu5pg1v159v7v92gc76
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 02:34:32
SESSION unix time in : 1576028072
SESSION unix time out: 1576028672
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576028072
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182