Cylindropuntia fulgida (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia fulgida Engelm.]
cited name:
Opuntia fulgida Engelm.

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 14: t. 706 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fulgidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fulgidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=96124


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia fulgida (Engelm.) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia fulgida Engelm.
  3. Opuntia fulgida (Schott ex Engelm.) J. Coulter
  4. Opuntia mamillata Schott ex Engelm.
  5. Cylindropuntia fulgida P.V.Heath
  6. Cylindropuntia fulgida P.V.Heath

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia fulgida (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia fulgida Engelm.]
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 14: t. 706 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1npsbe2jke645vc4ig3qh6i2i3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 06:52:42
SESSION unix time in : 1576129962
SESSION unix time out: 1576130562
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576129962
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211