Cylindropuntia fulgida (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia fulgida Engelm.]
cited name:
Opuntia fulgida Engelm.

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 14: t. 706 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fulgidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fulgidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=96124


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia fulgida (Engelm.) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia fulgida Engelm.
  3. Opuntia fulgida (Schott ex Engelm.) J. Coulter
  4. Opuntia mamillata Schott ex Engelm.
  5. Cylindropuntia fulgida P.V.Heath
  6. Cylindropuntia fulgida P.V.Heath

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia fulgida (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia fulgida Engelm.]
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 14: t. 706 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: guru2a2tjs1oakv7ufe3rgu9v1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 02:04:57
SESSION unix time in : 1574298297
SESSION unix time out: 1574298897
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574298297
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36