Cylindropuntia spinosior (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia spinosior (Engelm.) Toumey]
cited name:
Opuntia spinosior (Engelm.) Toumey

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 14: t. 707 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinosior
epithet recognized: spinosior

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=96127


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia spinosior (Engelm.) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia spinosior (Engelm.) Toumey
  3. Opuntia spinosior Toumey
  4. Opuntia whipplei Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia spinosior (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia spinosior (Engelm.) Toumey]
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 14: t. 707 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oc1c8vodv8hgqk14dm9burqh87
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 18:44:04
SESSION unix time in : 1571417044
SESSION unix time out: 1571417644
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571417044
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186