Cylindropuntia versicolor (Engelm. ex Toumey) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex J. Coulter]
cited name:
Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex J. Coulter

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 14: t. 708 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: versicolor
epithet recognized: versicolor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=96130


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia versicolor (Engelm. ex Toumey) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia arborescens (Engelm. ex J. Coulter) Dams
  3. Opuntia thurberi (Engelm. ex J. Coulter) Felger
  4. Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex Toumey
  5. Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex J. Coulter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia versicolor (Engelm. ex Toumey) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia versicolor Engelm. ex J. Coulter]
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 14: t. 708 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s08h93h041cjj2lo2041urc536
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 07:08:42
SESSION unix time in : 1576130922
SESSION unix time out: 1576131522
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576130922
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211