Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw. [as Cactus phyllanthus L.]
cited name:
Cactus phyllanthus L.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2607-2704, vol. 53: t. 2692 (1826) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phyllanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9628


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus phyllanthus L.
  2. Cereus phyllanthus (L.) DC.
  3. Epiphyllum gaillardae Britton & Rose
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  5. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  6. Epiphyllum phyllanthus Peukert
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Salm-Dyck
  8. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Link
  9. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  10. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  11. Rhipsalis macrocarpa Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw. [as Cactus phyllanthus L.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2607-2704, vol. 53: t. 2692 (1826) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kmaijkkirnufb06kmr9ajta4l2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-23
SESSION time in: 01:59:41
SESSION unix time in : 1571788781
SESSION unix time out: 1571789381
time_left: 595
current unix time :1571788786
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.171.108