Fragaria indica Andrews
cited name:
Fragaria indica Andrews

Botanical Register, vol. 1: t. 61 (1815) [S. Edwards]

drawing: S. Edwards
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Potentilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=96851


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fragaria indica Andrews
  2. Potentilla indica Makino

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fragaria indica Andrews
Botanical Register, vol. 1: t. 61 (1815) [S. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3109o554ektuha4sgtjb7ua6j1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 00:48:57
SESSION unix time in : 1571006937
SESSION unix time out: 1571007537
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571006937
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196